Privacy Policy


Alpha Press Ltd. fully respects your right to privacy in relation to your interactions with this website.


Should you register on the Religion for Living web site, we collect basic information such as your name, school address and other contact details. All such information is mandatory unless otherwise stated at the time.

You may provide additional Personal Data to us in the course of communicating with us about our products.

Our host server automatically logs your IP address (your unique internet Internet address) and browser type when you visit our website.

Use of Information

Any information which is provided by you will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality and in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of Such Data, and any implementing and/or amending legislation as may be adopted in Ireland from time to time.

If at any time after giving us personal information you decide that you no longer wish us to hold or use this information, or in the case that the information becomes out of date, you are free to notify us, and we will remove or rectify the information within a reasonable time and in accordance with legislative requirements.

You acknowledge and agree that in certain circumstances we may be obliged to disclose personal information relating to you to third parties, for example, in order to conform to any requirements of law or to comply with any legal process, as well as to protect and defend the rights of property of Alpha Press Ltd., and/or our other customers.

Statistical and analytical information collected through the standard operation of our internet servers and logs provides us with general and not individually specific information. Alpha Press Ltd. will make no attempt to identify individual users, or to associate any technical information collected with any individual user.


Alpha Press Ltd., its directors, employees, servants and agents, affiliates or other representatives shall not be liable in respect of any claims, emergencies, demands, causes of action, damages, losses, expenses, including without limitation, reasonable legal fees and costs of proceedings arising out of or in connection with the use and/or dissemination of personal information relating to you in accordance with this privacy policy and your consents.

You should be aware that where you link to another website from the Religion for Living website, that Alpha Press Ltd. has no control over that other website. Alpha Press Ltd. has no responsibility for the privacy practices of other websites.


Alpha Press Ltd. reserves the right in its sole discretion to amend this privacy statement at any time, and you should regularly check this privacy statement for any amendments.

Alpha Press Ltd. Registered Office: Alpha Press Ltd., Castletown, Tara, Co. Meath Ireland Registered in Ireland: Registered No. 269079